Project/Area Number |
16H07215
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Surgical dentistry
Research Institution | Tokyo Dental College |
Principal Investigator |
Sekine Riyo 東京歯科大学, 歯学部, 助教 (50778561)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-08-26 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 診断法の確立 / 拡大内視鏡 / 正診率 / 口腔扁平上皮癌 / NBI / 早期扁平上皮癌 / IPCL / OSCC / 三次元構築 / 癌 / 臨床 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to determine the effectiveness of diagnosis of oral squamous cell carcinoma by Narrow Band Imaging (NBI). In this study, it was no superiority that expression states of angiogenic factor and there was no difference between normal, lichen and OSCC. TGF-β1 showed that the number of value tended to increasing from normal to lichen,OSCC. MMP-9 showed that it was the same value normal and OSCC, but lichen tended to decrease. And we searched for new biomarkers in each disease from organization by Array comparative genomic hybridization, but it could not make a discovery that expression states from biomarkers.