Project/Area Number |
16H07270
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKIZAWA Mika 早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 助手 (20778683)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-08-26 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 保元物語 / 平治物語 / 流布本 / 16世紀 / 戦国 / 室町 / 軍記物語 / 教訓書 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
While I clarified that the rufubon of "Hogen monogatari" and "Heiji monogatari", which is located at the final stage of the modification of the story and called "rufubon", is related to the prosperity of the books of lesson during the turbulent period of the 16th century, I obtained results that will be the foundation for future research, such as survey of the books and analysis of the content about "Hogen monogatari" and "Heiji monogatari" centered on rufubon.By comparing the characteristics of the rufubon and other relevant literary works of the 16th century, it was possible to show the significance made of the rufubon.