Project/Area Number |
16H07298
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Building structures/Materials
Research Institution | Kanagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
SHIRAI YUKI 神奈川大学, 工学部, 助教 (00779720)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-08-26 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 頭付きアンカーボルト / 接着系アンカーボルト / コーン状破壊耐力 / 弾性支承梁理論 / 曲げ降伏耐力 / せん断抵抗機構 / 建築構造 / 鉄筋コンクリート構造 / アンカーボルト / 弾性床上梁理論 / コンクリート反力係数 / 混合構造 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For the headed anchor bolts and the bonded anchor bolts used for attaching structural and non-structural members to concrete structures, we studied aimed at establishing an evaluation method concerning with the following ;strength of cone-shaped fracture of concrete, bending yield strength of bolt and stiffness between shear force and horizontal displacement of anchor bolts. As for strength of cone-shaped fracture of concrete, it showed that the cone-shaped fracture strength decreases by compressive force acting on concrete due to bending moment. As for stiffness and flexural yield strength, we evaluated by the beam on elastic foundation theory and confirmed that it can be calculated accurately.