A study on support of public health nurse for the people with suicide attempt
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16H07300
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionTokyo Health Care University
Principal Investigator
UJIHARA MASANA  東京医療保健大学, 医療保健学部, 助教 (80783646)
Project Period (FY) 2016-08-26 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords自殺未遂 / 支援 / 保健師 / 行政 / 看護学 / 地域看護学 / 公衆衛生看護学 / 精神看護学 / 公衆衛生 / 地域看護 / 自殺未遂者 / 公衆衛生看護
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study aimed to clarify the specialized contents of support provided by administrative public health nurses in a suicide attempt attendant support project. As a result of analyzing the interview contents of 5 administrative public health nurses, 5 categories were extracted: 【finding ideas for support from ongoing involvement】 ,【to put value on cooperation with relevant organizations】,【make a situation with less burden of support】,【to build a oversight system】,【to find out common problems of individual support】.