Project/Area Number |
16H07371
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
Research Institution | Mukogawa Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
Ohnishi maiko 武庫川女子大学, 看護学部, 助教 (50779262)
Research Collaborator |
KABEYAMA kiyoko 岐阜協立大学, 看護学部, 教授
FURUTA marie 京都大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 教授
KONDO yoshiko 京都大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 助教
Project Period (FY) |
2016-08-26 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 心理社会的ハイリスク / ハイリスク妊娠 / 自己記入式質問紙 / 特定妊婦 / 産褥うつ / 心理社会的ハイリスク妊娠 / 質問紙開発 / 妊娠 / 養育 / チェックシート / 尺度開発 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to develop of a self-rating screening instrument to identify psychosocial high risk status for pregnancy and child care. For robust evidence, more research with large sample size is necessary.A prospective cohort study was conducted to explore predictors of postpartum depressive symptoms in Japan. A total of 222 participants were recruited. Primary outcome postpartum depression was measured by The Edinburgh Postnatal Depression Scale (EPDS). Data of predictors were collected using a questionnaire. Postpartum depressive symptoms were associated with low perceived social support , non-satisfaction of environment for child care, and single mother(p<0.05).And as a result of conducting interviews to a total of six midwives, the viewpoints to efficiently grasp the possibility of psychosocial high risk pregnant women were seven categories such as anxious person, after infertility treatment. The results were presented at domestic and international conferences.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の成果は、健やかな妊娠生活と児の安全な養育環境の確保を目指し、心理社会的ハイリスク妊娠の対象の早期把握と適切なケア提供を検討するための基礎資料の一部となることが期待される。 近年、全国的に特定妊婦の増加が懸念されており助産師が担う役割は大きい。子どもの虐待死亡事例の約4割が0歳児で、加害者のほとんどが実母である。妊娠期からの継続した支援が周産期の女性の心理的安定と児への愛着形成促進につながる。本研究成果の活用により、心理社会的ハイリスク妊娠の対象を早期把握することは、早期からの適切なケア介入に繋がり、養育能力の査定を通じた、適切な育児環境の確認・保障、虐待予防の一助となることが期待される。