Development of Educational Program for Evidence-Based Practice for Certified Nurse Specialists
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16H07464
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionNational Center for Global Health and Medicine
Principal Investigator
Tomotaki Ai  国立研究開発法人国立国際医療研究センター, その他部局等, 助教 (50621835)
Research Collaborator Urayama Eri
Okubo Suguru
Okumura Akemi
Kashiwagi Kimikazu
Kashiwabara Kosuke
Sakai Ikuko
Tsuda Yasunobu
Fukahori Hiroki
Project Period (FY) 2016-08-26 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords科学的根拠に基づく実践 / 専門看護師 / 文献の批判的吟味 / 継続教育 / 教育プログラム / 看護学 / 開発 / 生涯学習 / 医療・福祉
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Interview regarding to Evidence-based practice(EBP) and critical appraisal of articles for 14 nurses with certified nurse specialists showed that perception to EBP and facilitators and barriers to EBP. The educational program for critical appraisal of article for EBP was developed. This program was provided for 26 nurses among 9 groups participated in the program and CNS who met with criteria were 11 nurses.