Developing method of scenarios using scenario parts
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K00112
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Software
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
Ohnishi Atsushi  立命館大学, 情報理工学部, 教授 (50160560)
Research Collaborator Parwoto Diding Adi
Heayyoung Jo
Morikawa Yousuke
Hung Bui Do Tien
Isoda Satsuki
Miyaji Tsukasa
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsシナリオを用いた要求獲得 / シナリオ生成支援 / シナリオの部品可 / 要求獲得支援 / シナリオ分析
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In scenario-based software development, many scenarios of good quality should be needed, but there are no efficient reusing methods of scenarios. In this research, we have developed three methods, that is to say, (a) deriving method of scenario parts from existing scenarios based on functions in the scenarios, (b) developing method of scenario parts database, and (c) developing method of scenarios by integrating scenario parts. We have developed prototype systems based on the proposed methods and evaluated both methods and systems through experiments.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
ソフトウェアの開発現場で要求獲得のためにシナリオを用いることがあるが,多くの場合,シナリオは手作業で作成されており,実用的なシナリオ自動生成や再利用に関する研究は例を見ない.
本研究では,(a)既開発のセミフォーマルなシナリオ記述言語によって記述されたシナリオから機能を抽出する.(b)次に機能中の名詞を抽象化することによって再利用性を向上させたシナリオ部品に変換し,部品をDBに登録する.(c)シナリオ作成者は部品DBから新規に作成するシナリオに必要な部品を検索し,抽象化された部品中の名詞を具体化することによってシナリオの生成を支援する手法を開発し,効率良く,高品質なシナリオが作成できる.