Research on regional common platform for smooth information sharing at the time of mega disasters
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K00119
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Information network
Research InstitutionFukuoka Institute of Technology (2018)
Ibaraki University (2016-2017)
Principal Investigator
Ishida Tomoyuki  福岡工業大学, 情報工学部, 准教授 (00719148)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 柴田 義孝  岩手県立大学, その他部局等, 特任教授 (80129791)
内田 法彦  福岡工業大学, 情報工学部, 教授 (10610298)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords共通基盤 / 防災・減災 / 災害情報発信 / 災害情報共有 / 災害情報取得 / クラウドシステム / 可視化システム / 災害対策本部 / 危機管理 / 防災 / 減災 / 自然災害 / ネットワーク
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we developed a "Regional Common Platform" as a means of information transmission and information sharing to secure the safety and security of the residents at the time of mega disasters. The regional common platform consists of disaster information common base, shared disaster information extraction system, disaster information visualization system, and disaster record history visualization and analysis system. This system implemented evaluation experiments in municipalities in Ibaraki prefecture, and we were able to obtain high evaluation in many items. In the future, it is necessary to cooperate with disaster prevention systems such as L-Alert and J-Alert that each local government has already introduced.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
災害情報共通プラットフォームは,自治体災害対策本部の業務を簡素化し,迅速かつ正確な情報を伝達できる新しい共通基盤であり,コグニティブ手法により瞬時にケーブルテレビやSNSなどに情報を提供できる点に社会的意義がある.また,災害情報共有可視化システムは,災害対策本部内で共有が必要な情報のみを自動で抽出するとともに,多種多様なコンテンツを同時に提示する新しい共有基盤であり,メタな臨場感の提示により,思考を中断しないインタラクティブな共有環境を実現する.本研究の実用化により,情報整理や被害対応等のボトルネックが解消され,防災対策の第一次的責務を有している災害対策本部活動の著しい改善が見込める.