Activity Recoginition and Inner State Estimation for Tourist
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K00134
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Information network
Research InstitutionToyama Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
Iwamoto Takeshi  富山県立大学, 工学部, 准教授 (40553136)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords行動変容 / 動態調査 / 位置情報 / 興味推定 / 視線計測 / 行動推定 / 情報工学 / 情報システム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We considered a method which selects the contents focusing on the user’s behavior change in order to solve this problem. Moreover, we guess the content which induces the behavior change differs depending on the user. Thus, we needed to clarify that user’s attributes are correlated with activities on the sightseeing application. In this study, we clarified the difference that the Child App induced the behavior change by user’s attributes. As a result, we clarified the statistically significant relationship exists that some of user’s attributes are correlated with each content.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
行動変容の分野において、人の属性が与える影響について検証した。特に観光分野での行動変容は十分に研究されておらず、この知見をもちいることで、今後の観光施策等に活用できると考えられる。
また、内面状態について、2つのユースケースにおいて、スマートフォン等のセンサを用いた簡易な方法で内面状態の収集手法を検討することができた。