Study of Multifunctional Digital Signature for Realizing Next-Generation Content Security
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K00192
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Information security
Research InstitutionTokyo Denki University
Principal Investigator
INAMURA Masaki  東京電機大学, 理工学部, 助教 (70577395)
Research Collaborator EZURE Takuya
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords電子署名 / コンテンツ保護 / アグリゲート署名 / コンテンツセキュリティ / 著作権保護 / 著作権・コンテンツ保護 / 暗号・認証等 / セキュア・ネットワーク
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Regarding proposal that existing group-signature is extended to aggregate-signature and order-specified aggregate-signature, we show that our proposed scheme has practicality with evaluation of possibility and security. Furthermore, we propose a new system with application of new signature scheme, which can guarantee and manage e-content files under collaboration of companies/organizations including protecting of order of signing. As a result, our proposal is accepted in ICISSP2019, and we present this scheme. Furthermore, this proposal is recommended to CCIS in Springer as a result of the presentation, and We are getting ready for submitting paper.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
既存の電子署名ベースにアグリゲート化、さらには順序付きアグリゲート化の拡張を行うことで、コンテンツの編集管理や流通過程の制御など、新たなコンテンツへの要求を解決する技術の創出が可能となった。
また、その提案署名方式をベースにコンテンツの共有過程を制御するシステムの提案を行うことで、企業・組織間でのコンテンツ共有を制御できることを示し、実際のサービスとして有用であることも示した。
さらに、この署名方式について実際にプログラミングによって実装評価を行い、提案した方式が実際の使用に耐えうるものであることを示し、今後の様々なコンテンツ保護方式に活用できる電子署名方式を実現できた。