Autonomous and adaptive operation mechanism of variable structured microgrid
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K00292
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Intelligent informatics
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
Kinoshita Tetsuo  東北大学, 電気通信研究所, 教授 (20282006)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsエージェント / マイクログリッド / マルチエージェントシステム / 協調方式 / システム運用制御 / 運用制御 / システム制御方式 / ソフトウェアエージェント / エージェント化機構 / プラグイン型エージェント / エージェントアーキテクチャ / エージェント応用
Outline of Final Research Achievements
To realize variable structured microgrid, a design method of autonomous and adaptive operation mechanism of variable structured microgrid, which organizes nodes danamically to realize autonomic operation of the microgrid under fluctuated system environment, is proposed. Essential technologies of the proposed method are the plug-in agents and the cooperation mechanism to construct/reconstruct an operation function using these agents. The design method of plug-in agents and the organization method of these agents have been proposed in this study, Usefulness of the proposed methods had demonstrated using an experimental system implemented by using agent-based IoT devices.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では、新たに可変構造型マイクログリッドの概念を提案し、同システムの自律的な運用・制御を行う機能の実現に向けて、エージェント・マルチエージェントシステム技術に基づくマイクログリッドの自律的運用制御機構の構築技術に関する研究を行った。具体的には、可変構造型マイクログリッドのノード群の自律的制御を担当するプラグイン型エージェントを新たに導入し、同エージェントの設計技術、および同エージェント群の組織化方式を開発した、これにより、エージェント・マルチエージェントシステム技術の新しい応用分野、すなわちエージェント指向マイクログリッド・オペレーションの開拓に貢献した。