Extraction of the risk sensitivity from texts and development of the diagnosis of hiyari-hatto cases
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K00372
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Kansei informatics
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokushima
Principal Investigator
MORITA Kazuhiro  徳島大学, 大学院社会産業理工学研究部(理工学域), 准教授 (20325252)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywordsリスク感性 / 知識獲得 / 感性情報学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Based on Heinrich's law, the report of hiyari-hatto cases are implemented in many fields, and it is devised how an accident should be prevented. On the other hand, the technical development which extract hiyari-hatto cases from texts as prevention before it happens is required. In this research, the hiyari-hatto case was extracted as risk sensitivity expression, and it related with the classification of an accident, and established the technology of building a knowledge contexture applicable to every field. The serviceability of the classification from texts was evaluated.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の成果によって,危険感受性の低下やヒヤリハットを報告しないなど,対策に活かせない状況を解決するため,日々発生する業務報告などからリスク感性表現を検出することで,未然予防としてのヒヤリハットを判定できる新しい技術を確立した点,各分野で個別にヒヤリハット情報を抽出し,対策に結びつけていた人手の作業を自動化できるので,余った人手は安心安全対策の推進へと注力できる点に学術的,社会的意義がある。