Project/Area Number |
16K00421
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Web informatics, Service informatics
Research Institution | Kagoshima University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2016-10-21 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | オープンデータ / 述語ベクトル / RDF / CSV / 連携可能性 / コサイン類似度 / LOD / Word2Vec / 述語ベクトル法 / 名前空間 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
An open data policy is being promoted to disclose data held by national and local governments and make them widely available in society, but in reality it is used because the format and content of open data published to each locality is different There are a lot of situations that are not present. In this research, in order to evaluate the linkability of open data in this country, focusing on predicates in RDF format, generate predicate vectors from the data of CSV files published as open data, and calculate the similarity between open data Proposed a method to evaluate in We experimented with about 10,000 open data of the whole country and showed that the similarity between open data can be expressed numerically to some extent.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
国の方針としてオープンデータ推進政策がすすめられているが、現状では地方公共団体が公開しているオープンデータが活用されていないのが問題となっている。この問題はオープンデータの公開形式がバラバラで統一性がないことが原因の一つであると考えられる。 本研究ではこの問題を解決する方法として述語ベクトル法と呼ぶ手法を提案した。この手法はオープンデータのデータそのものに着目し、各列のデータが何を表しているかをベクトルの形で表現するものである。本手法を用いてオープンデータ間の類似度を算出し、数値でオープンデータの連携化の姓を示すことが可能となることを示した。