Project/Area Number |
16K00423
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Web informatics, Service informatics
Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
IWAIHARA MIZUHO 早稲田大学, 理工学術院(情報生産システム研究科・センター), 教授 (40253538)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | ソーシャルメディア / ユーザ行動分析 / テキストマイニング / 意味的関連性 / 時系列分析 / クラスタリング / 実体リンキング / データマイニング / 情報抽出 / アルゴリズム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed a method to extract key sentences and phrases that are correlated with bursting edits from versioned articles. Key phrases related to bursts happening in edit histories of hundreds of articles can be detected, which can be used to find how significant phrases are evolving over time. For analysis of posting intention in social media, we conducted collection of SNS posts and carried out sentiment analysis, and obtained multi-dimensional feature vectors that summarize users’ sentiment orientations. Seven to eight latent posting styles are appeared to be reasonable to explain users’ posting styles, which can be applied to authorship attribution on tweets.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は,ソーシャルメディアからの情報抽出において,新たにWikipediaなどの編集履歴からのキーフレーズ抽出手法を開発した.編集作業は人間の著者による事項の取捨選択が行われ,サーチエンジンにおける検索語とは異なる,より要約された事項の発展度合いを検出できることが分かった. またツイートなどの短い書き込みを扱う多様なソーシャルメディアが展開されているが,短い書き込みではより鮮明な感情の表出が検出できる.書き込み集合における正負の感情の分布が,ユーザごとに違いが生じることが分かったが,これを筆者特定やレビューの補正などに用いることができる.