| Project/Area Number |
16K00429
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Web informatics, Service informatics
| Research Institution | Iwate Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
SAWAMOTO JUN 岩手県立大学, その他部局等, 特任研究員 (50438082)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
矢島 敬士 東京電機大学, 未来科学部, 教授 (10385487)
谷口 洋司 第一工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (40746393)
黒沢 学 東京電機大学, 未来科学部, 教授 (50328514)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 健康情報データベース / 高齢者QOL / 医療・福祉サービス / 異種情報マイニング / 安全・安心 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We conduct research in three fields: elderly person QOL evaluation index research, health information database construction research, research on heterogeneous information hybrid mining methods, and the specific results are as follows. (1) Elderly people's QOL evaluation index research: We obtained the QOL evaluation index of the safe and secure life of the elderly people. (2) Health information database construction research: We proposed the privacy protection to access and manage sensitive information on personal information related to medical care and nursing care according to the type of work of the information user. In addition, we developed and evaluated an information sharing system for home medical care and nursing care. (3) Research on heterogeneous information hybrid mining method: A database of life records was created together with various life log information (bio metric information, action information), and the hybrid mining method was developed and evaluated.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
高齢者の現状を反映した高齢者QOLに基づく安全・安心な生活を持続的に支援していく所に学術的な特色がある。また、客観情報と主観情報をハイブリッドに評価していく点に独創性が有る。社会的意義として文章情報など主観情報を含む情報と数値データなど客観情報に基づくマイニング手法はヘルスケアの分野のみでなく広くe-コマースなどの分野などにも適用可能であること、高齢者自身や家族の意志により各種情報をサービス提供者に提供することにより必要なサービスを受けるという展開が加速されること、介護の現場に適用することにより、要介護者のQOL向上のみならず介護関係者の負荷を軽くし、介護の質の向上に貢献することが挙げられる。