The Analysis Concept Construction for Urban and Rural Policy in Social Capital across Regional Space
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K00466
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
Research InstitutionTokai University
Principal Investigator
Kobayashi Takashi  東海大学, 政治経済学部, 教授 (70384881)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords情報社会 / 情報自治 / 概念構築 / 社会関係資本 / AI(人工知能) / ビッグデータ / 都市政策 / 農山漁村政策 / 社会システム / 概念モデル / 人工知能(AI) / マイナンバーカード / AI / オントロジー / ガバナンス / 都市居住者 / 農山漁村 / ソーシャル・ネットワーク / アクター / 制度 / 自治体間政策協調 / 都市・農村政策 / 解析概念
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The declines in social function of rural area increases the needs of welfare and contributing activities in urban area. A good balance between economic rationality and social capital realizes a stable social system. And, the balance is established under the good relationship that urban and rural individuals build across regions through information and communication technology. This research attempted analysis concept construction of urban and rural policy in social capital across regional space for AI application to big data analysis. By using AI for big data analysis, the sustainable governance in urban and rural areas is made possible by understanding the occurrence and collapse of clusters, and the social functions that should be replaced and reduced.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、政治学、社会学、情報学の視点から社会活動を総合的に把握することで社会システムの安定を目指すものである。ビッグデータ解析や人工知能に関わる情報技術の高度化が図られる中、社会科学は、文献研究を中心とする専門分野の研究手法とともに、総合性に基づく社会活動の状態とその機能を把握するための実証的研究を必要としている。本研究の学術的な特色と独創性は、社会科学の実証可能な総合性の提案とその概念モデルの情報技術への応用にある。本研究において構築された概念は、当面、行政学や都市計画の分野における総合計画の電子メディア化やビッグデータ解析によるスマート・ガバナンスに応用可能である。