Project/Area Number |
16K00678
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Environmental policy and social systems
Research Institution | The University of Shiga Prefecture |
Principal Investigator |
WADA Nariaki 滋賀県立大学, 環境科学部, 准教授 (00441410)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中野 加都子 甲南女子大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (10330507)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | エネルギー教育 / 電力自由化 / 省エネルギー / 意識調査 / 共分散構造分析 / エネルギー教育プログラム / 教育効果 / 講義 / グループワーク / エコ診断 / 見学 / エネルギーリテラシー教育 / 消費者 / 環境教育 / 環境配慮行動 / エネルギー / リテラシー / 環境政策 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
By examining the hypothesis model of energy consciousness of university students, it was shown that "understanding of nuclear energy and renewable energy" affects "interest in energy" by the lecture. Furthermore, We implemented an energy education program including lecture, group work and eco-diagnosis. We grasped the educational effect from the change of consciousness after these implementation, and investigated the change of environmental consideration behavior three months after taking the lecture. Then, based on the analysis results, we considered the educational effects.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これからの時代は、再生可能エネルギーを含めたエネルギーの選択に直面しており、個々人がエネルギーについて理解し、知識を持って考えることが重要である。小・中・高等学校でエネルギー教育の環境整備が進められてきている背景からも大学でのエネルギー教育について検討が必要である。本研究は、大学生のエネルギーに対する意識の現状を明らかにし、その意識が講義によりどのように変化するのかを明らかにした。また、エネルギー教育受講者が環境配慮行動に取り組むための教育プログラムの方向性を示したことが本研究の意義である。