Project/Area Number |
16K00702
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Design science
Research Institution | Saitama Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Tanaka Katsuaki 埼玉工業大学, 人間社会学部, 准教授 (80376657)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 時系列文書処理 / 知能情報学 / 情報可視化 / 音声情報蓄積 / テキストマイニング / デジタルストーリーテリング |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we developed an information accumulate framework with "diachronic objects" which are targets of describing new information. It was found that 1. diachronic objects should be in the same type as the information to be described, 2. they should be easy to understand at a glance, and 3. they should be more indicative of results than process information. Under these conditions, we assumed that "a diachronic object has similar references at different times," and constructed a framework extracting diachronic objects from the accumulated information and presenting them when accumulating new information.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
SNSの書き込みや散発的に行われる会議では、情報の記述対象と情報を蓄積する人間の両方が入れ替わるため、議論が発散する・堂々めぐりするなど、蓄積された情報において時間の経過が意味を持たないことがある。そこで本研究では、情報の記述対象として、情報の蓄積過程においてある一定の期間を通して対象となりうる「通時的対象」を、それまでに蓄積された情報から抽出し、新たな情報を蓄積する際に提示する枠組みの検討を行った。今後は、複数の人間が入れ替わり情報を蓄積する場において、建設的な議論を支援する仕組みへと応用する研究を進める。