Project/Area Number |
16K00746
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Home economics/Human life
Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
Oyabu Chiho 岐阜大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10262742)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
奥田 真之 愛知産業大学, 経営学部, 教授(移行) (10791353)
二木 恵 金沢大学, 総合メディア基盤センター, 特任助手 (40633988)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 金融経済教育 / 人生設計ゲーム / 人間発達 / おこづかいちょう / ウェブ版人生設計ゲーム / 幼児用の金融教育 / エンディング・プランニング・ゲーム / 幼児用の歌と踊り / 高齢者用設計ゲーム / 人生設計 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This project focuses on development of system for financial education from children to old people based on human development. During the project, we have published 16 papers. Lessons using “Life Planning Game”and its web application were given to primary school to university students. "Life planning game for retired people" is also developed. For small children, the newly developed “one-month pocketbook”are delivered and 110 primary school students checked their money every day. Through these materials, it is obvious that human development can be seen.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
100年人生を迎えるにあたって、これから人生をどのように生きていくかを常に考えておくことが必要となってくる。本研究では、幼少期から高齢期までゲームやおこづかいちょうを通して人生にかかる費用について1時間で学習できる教材を開発した。実践後、ほとんどの対象者は、人生やお金のことを現実的に考えることができ、具体的にどのようにしたいかを考えることが出来たことから、教材を通して人間発達を促すことが可能となった。