Project/Area Number |
16K00756
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Home economics/Human life
Research Institution | University of Miyazaki |
Principal Investigator |
FUKUMI IHA 宮崎大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (90193630)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 小中連携 / 家庭科教員 / ポートフォリオ / ワークシート / 指導記録用紙 / 家庭科 / 授業記録用紙 / 中学校家庭科 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
(1)We clarified the actual situation of cooperation of elementary and junior high school in home economics education. (2)A worksheet for promoting cooperation between elementary and junior high schools and a record sheet for instruction were developed. (3)As a result of practicing and analyzing the class which used the worksheet, I could grasp the fixed situation of the learning contents in the elementary school. In addition, it became possible to grasp and correct the gap between the contents taught and the contents learned.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
小中連携を支える具体的な手立てを開発し、その有効性を示したことによって、中学校に接続する複数の小学校間の学習内容や学習環境等の違いをふまえた授業構成が可能になった。 また、それらの有効性が示されたことによって、小中連携を図るなかで、中学校に家庭科教員が配置され小学校の授業を兼担することによって、小中学校ともに専門性の高い家庭科授業が保障され、中学校家庭科教員が核となった共同研究も向上させることが可能であることが示された。