| Project/Area Number |
16K00782
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clothing life/Dwelling life
| Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
金井 博幸 信州大学, 学術研究院繊維学系, 准教授 (60362109)
木村 裕和 信州大学, 学術研究院繊維学系, 教授 (80359372)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 着心地 / スラックス / 上衣 / ワイシャツ / 衣服圧 / 筋電図 / コンフォートマネキン / よこ伸度 / 筋活動量 / 官能検査 / 一対比較法 / 被服材料 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Button-down shirts and slacks with differing weft stretch properties were evaluated for determining “clothing comfort” using a paired comparison method. In addition, the level of clothing pressure exerted on the subjects while they wore the shirts and slacks for comfort evaluations (as well as muscle activity when wearing the slacks) were measured and evaluated. The results showed a clear negative correlation between clothing pressure or muscle activity and clothing comfort for both the button-down shirts and slacks. In addition, a mannequin prototype for comfort evaluation was developed for slacks, and this was used for measuring clothing pressure when wearing the slacks. The results showed the correlation between the clothing pressure exerted on subjects who wore slacks while performing actions and the clothing pressure measured using the mannequin.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
よこ伸度が異なるワイシャツやスラックスの「着心地」について一対比較法を用いて「着心地」評価を行う試技の提案を行い、その妥当性を確認した。さらに、ワイシャツ、あるいはスラックスを着衣している被験者の衣服圧(あるいは筋活動量)を評価する手法を提案した結果、着心地の良さと衣服圧および筋活動量間には相関が見られることを明らかにした。 この研究で得たワイシャツやスラックスの着心地評価方法の成果が、学術的意義として繊維関連学会においては種々の繊維製品の着心地評価に対する先進的な学術的な手法として、繊維企業においては着心地が良いワイシャツやスラックスの開発や販売に貢献できることが期待できる。