the systematic stratagy of the space educatin, using rocket, can-sat, and baloon.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K00963
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionWakayama University
Principal Investigator
AKIYAMA HIROAKI  和歌山大学, 教養・協働教育部門, 教授 (50375226)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsロケット / 缶サット / 成層圏気球 / 宇宙教育 / プロジェクトマネジメント
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We clarified the position of each teaching material in the whole space education, and established it as a systematic program as a whole. We also aimed to strengthen the implementation system through verification of the results. Systematization (to clarify the problems to be realized by each educational teaching material such as rocket, cansat, stratosphere balloon (balloon), etc. which have been carried out conventionally), and carry out integration as a whole. Conduct follow-up surveys and surveys of students and students who participated in educational materials implemented in the past), discuss and disseminate them Improvement (verified various technical issues of each teaching material, examined and implemented measures for them) was carried out.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
文部科学省が進める推進方策として具体的な個々の教育教材にまで踏み込んだ表現が成されながら、これまで実現するための活動や組織作りに関する予算化がされてこなかった背景として、個々の教育教材を一体として取り上げ学問的に検証された教育プログラムとして取り扱われてこなかった事が大きな原因と考えられる。本研究により体系化と同時にその成果を検証し、その教育意義がより明確化され理解を求めやすくなった。また今後の工学教育の活性化進める事が出来た。