| Project/Area Number |
16K01001
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Tokyo Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Ishimura Gensei 東京工業大学, 地球生命研究所, 特任准教授 (90422013)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
川上 慎市郎 グロービス経営大学院大学, グロービス経営大学院, 准教授(移行) (90773797)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 科学技術コミュニケーション / ケースメソッド / ケース開発 / 教育プログラム / 社会課題解決型 / 研究開発マネジメント / 社会実装 / 異分野融合 / PBL / アクティブラーニング / ワークショップ / ケース / ケースライティング / 正確さとわかりやすさのトレードオフの指標 / 研究文脈 / 構造化インタビュー / 研究広報 / メディア / 表現行為 / 機能性 / 逆算性 / 学習体験のデザイン / 創作行為 / 実践 / 事例 / 学習者 / 学習目標 / 人材育成目標 / 実践知 / 教育プログラムの開発 / 教育評価 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We organized the conditions for the establishment of the educational program and conducted a survey of practices that could serve as the basis for case creation. In addition, we attempted to identify potential learners who have needs for a specific case method education program, as well as their human resource development goals and the learning goals that break down these goals, mainly through discussions with the research subjects. In addition, we developed two public relations methods based on the "trade-off between accuracy and clarity" and the "research context visualized by structured interviews" to examine the possibility of case formulation. In addition, we conducted interviews with the heads of research and development projects in the interdisciplinary field, with a view to social implementation, and developed a prototype of a case method education program.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
科学技術コミュニケーション教育のためのケースメソッドの研究開発は、単に教育に有効であるだけでなく、未だ体系的な理論が構築されているとは言いがたい当該分野に対して実践知の構造化と彫琢という側面から寄与することによって、当該分野の理論上の発展を促すことが期待される。また、ケースを継続的に開発していくことによって、常にその理論を「最新の状態」に保つことにも貢献する。 一方、本研究で開発したケースメソッドは、特定の教育プログラムの受講者に対する教育目的だけではなく、広く市民社会における学習や熟議の機会提供のための手段として応用される可能性が開かれている。