Project/Area Number |
16K01021
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Fukuoka University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 科学教育 / 観察・実験 / データベース / 生命・生物 / 実施困難度 / 科学性 / 高度学校再現性 / 根拠 / きん肉 / ホウセンカ / 水の通り道 / 再現性 / 実験・観察 / 観察・実験 / 生命・生物 / 科学的再現性 / 小・中学校理科 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Upon next textbook publication, data base was constructed for the reproducibility and scientific appropriateness in observation and experiments in life of science text books of primary and secondary schools. The data base was uploaded onto researchmap, and the effectiveness was accessed. As the results, all respondents valued high.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は新学習指導要領改訂に際し,小・中学校理科教科書・高等学校生物の教材や実験方法の科学的根拠性を高度化させると共に,観察・実験を再現性良く実施できるように教科書を改善の方向へ誘う事に繋がるものと考えられる。その結果,児童・生徒に科学的な根拠を基に主張を導く確固たる考察能力を涵養できるものと考えられる。また教科書の実施困難な教材や実験方法が減少し,観察・実験結果の再現性が得られ,結果を基に子ども達が考察をまとめる事ができるようになる。その結果,思考・判断・表現に加え,自己肯定,自己実現に繋がる成功体験を子ども達が積み上げる事となり,新しい学習指導要領が目指す所にも寄与できるものと考えられた。