Invention of study program and evaluation method in inquiry activity and problem study in secondary education of science
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K01049
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionNational Institute for Educational Policy Research
Principal Investigator
NOUCHI YORIKAZU  国立教育政策研究所, 教育課程研究センター研究開発部, 教育課程調査官 (00741696)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 後藤 顕一  東洋大学, 食環境科学部, 教授 (50549368)
Research Collaborator IIZIMA MASATO
SATOU MASARU
SATOU YUSUKE
ZIN TAKAYUKI
MATSUTAKA KAZUHIDE
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords探究 / 高校化学 / 実験 / 授業 / 学習プログラム / 評価 / 高校 / 化学 / 課題研究 / 探究活動 / 学習評価
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Together with joint researchers and research collaborators, we devised a learning program and evaluation method based on the process of inquiry in chemistry basics and chemistry, and conducted class practice in some high schools. It is thought that class practice based on the process of inquiry led to promoting independent learning of students. It has been suggested that it is important to focus on the process from "setting the task" to "planning the verification plan" from various practices, and to devise a learning program and evaluation method on the process.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の目的は,問題解決過程を踏まえた主に化学の探究活動や課題研究における学習プログラム及び評価方法を考案することである。授業という決められた範囲の中で生徒が主体的に学習に取り組むためには,探究の過程のどこに焦点を当てて授業を構築するのかを明確にする必要がある。本研究では,様々な実践を通してそのような授業をどのように構築していくのかについて実証的に研究した。