Empirical study of vocational ability development programs for the transfer of highly skills in line with international assessment standard
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K01054
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research Institution独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター)
Principal Investigator
KIKUCHI takuo  独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター), 能力開発院, 准教授 (20744775)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 大野 成義  独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター), 能力開発院, 教授 (60648905)
Research Collaborator HADANO ken
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords職業訓練 / 熟練技能 / 技能五輪 / 技能科学 / 技能分析 / 職業能力開発プログラム / 科学教育 / 教育工学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The evaluation criteria for "highly skill" that have been inherited so far have been largely transformed, and a new problem of inheriting skilled skills has emerged. For this reason, we analyzed in detail the vocational ability development program of the information wiring construction type in which Japanese players have won gold medals for six consecutive games in the international competition, clarified their know-how, and made a general model. We applied this to player training of actual international competitions in several other types of occupation and verified it. After that, the requirements of the vocational ability development program corresponding to the new skill were defined, such as extracting the work element of the skill that conforms to the international evaluation criteria.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
対象とする情報配線施工職種は我が国が世界をリードする分野の一つであり、国際大会で6連覇というどの国もどの職種も成し得ていない好事例を分析し明らかにすることは、真に必要とされうる新たな熟練技能の職業能力開発プログラムを構築するうえで非常に重要である。
国際大会の日本選手の成績向上策、当該職種の更なる連覇かつ他職種の金メダル数の増加の要因、ともなり、日本のものづくり産業の国際競争力の強化に繋がる。
本研究では、複数の職種、事業所への調査により熟練技能者育成の問題点を探求する。これは、先行研究で行われてきた他職種や他手法による学術的な熟練技能者継承の取り組みの不足点を補う可能性がある。