Project/Area Number |
16K01067
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Yamaguchi University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 技術科的手法 / 教材開発 / 学習支援 / 学習用補助具 / 間接交流 / 学習支援ツールの開発 / 技術教育的アプローチ / 小学校教育 / 特別支援学校 / ものつくり / 教材・教具開発 / 創る / 技術教育的手法 / 小学校理科教材 / けがき定規 / 個別の教育的ニーズ / 教員養成 / 教育工学 / 教授学習支援 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As an educational support based on a technical educational approach, we have prototyped a right-angled ruler used in machining practices to confirm the effectiveness of the project. In addition, we have created an improved ruler that incorporates "LED" for learners who need special assistance.In an attempt to support the development of teaching materials at school, we developed electrical learning materials using parts made from 3D printers and used them in class. We developed and operated teaching materials to promote indirect exchange between special needs schools and general elementary schools. This material was produced in a special needs school, and used in elementary schools, and was highly evaluated by school teachers.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
技術科的な手法によって、小中学校ならびに特別支援学校で用いる学習教材や補助具の開発を行い、授業実践等を通してその有効性を確かめた。開発したけがき定規は、従来の定規を用いた場合に比べて誤差が少なく、学習を有効に進めることができる。 また、小学校で使用する製作教材キットを特別支援学校の作業学習題材とする試みは、ものを通した間接交流として有効であり、学校種間連携による循環型学習材として今後の発展が期待できる。