Development of teaching materials for acquiring practical housing design technology and skills integrating design, structure, environment and building service
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K01100
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research Institution独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター)
Principal Investigator
WADA koichi  独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター), 能力開発院, 教授 (00648983)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 橋本 幸博  独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター), 能力開発院, 教授 (20648901)
藤野 栄一  独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター), 能力開発院, 准教授 (80648915)
畠山 雄豪  独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター), 能力開発院, 助教 (90613852)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords住宅設計 / 建築設計教育 / 教材開発 / 意匠設計 / 建築法規 / 構造 / 環境・設備 / 空間想像 / 建築構造 / 建築環境・設備 / 構造設計 / 教育実験 / 建築計画 / 建築構造・材料 / 建築設計 / 木造住宅
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Housing design is required not only to satisfy the given conditions but also to imagine and embody an attractive space. In the practical design, it is necessary to judge not only the layout and flow lines but also the atmosphere, structure, environment and building service. However,it is difficult for beginners to understand the connection between technology and skills in each field, and it takes a long time to learn, because there is no teaching material that can be comprehensively learned.
In this research, space creation method, law, structure, environment and building service design were added to the text in addition to the arrangement and flow line. Then, we made the correlation and developed the text teaching materials. In addition, the texts were used to try out education, and to analyze the questionnaire and the results of the exercises. As a result, in addition to the educational effects of the text, we clarified the characteristics when acquiring design technology and skills.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
実践かつ総合的に開発した住宅設計の教材は、建築設計の学習者に建築設計の迫真性を与えると共に、習得期間を短縮することができる。特に、離職者を対象とした公共の職業能力開発施設や短期大学、専門学校、職業教育を目指す一般の大学において効果がある。また、住宅設計プロセスにおける意匠設計と安全・安心のための構造設計、エネルギーを意識した環境・設備設計の仕組みを理解させることで、建築生産教育にも貢献できる。また、ここから習得できる知識や技術は、設計プロセス初期の段階で意匠・構造・環境・設備を総合的に判断できるようになるため、実務の設計においても大幅な設計変更や瑕疵の防止にも役立つ。