| Project/Area Number |
16K01102
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Akita University |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 教師学 / 実践知 / 授業研究 / 教育工学 / 待つ / 教職歴 / 教育実習 / 自律的学習 / 総合的な学習の時間 / 待機 / 判断 / 意思決定 / 授業認知 / 時間感覚 / 授業参観 / 教授行動 / 教師 / 省察 / 教育学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A hypothesis of this study was as follows: we could observe some performance as waiting in veteran teachers' classroom activities. We could consider profit performance veteran teacher can wait that children start talking, response or thinking. Through this study, we recognized variation of forms of waiting, and the meaning of waiting, and difficulty of waiting. Observers can't recognize teachers' performance or talked words, but skilled teachers think and make decisions about students autonomous learning. I think that method of data analysis will became an important issue because of the difficulty of representing practical knowledge or practical intelligence of veteran teachers in the future.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
2017~2018年の学習指導要領の改訂において,「主体的,対話的で深い学び」の重要性が示され,そのような学びを促すような授業改善を進めることが求められている。本研究では,教師が,子どもの学びの成果を予測しながら授業をデザインしていく中で,明示的な働きかけのみならず,働きかけをせずに待機したり,子どもの反応を予測したりする,そのような間(ま)が重要であること,またその意義の多様性を明らかにした。このことに着目することにより,教師の授業デザインにおける予測や意思決定と,その背景にある信念や前提的認識といった実践知を明らかにすることにつながる。