Development of teacher training program for lesson improvement by active learning and ICT utilization
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K01104
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionTokyo Gakugei University
Principal Investigator
TAKAHASHI Jun  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10310757)
Research Collaborator YAMANISHI Jun-ichi
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsアクティブ・ラーニング / ICT活用 / 教員研修 / 授業改善 / 教員養成 / 教育工学 / 教師教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A teacher training program was developed for active learning using ICT. First of all, in active learning, we tried to typify learning activities how ICT was used. It was clarified that the basic skills for learning activities are necessary. In order to deepen learning through repetition of the learning process, we developed a model such as raising the quality by adding ICT to each learning activity. We developed 1) teacher training (5 types) for teaching children to use ICT, and 2) training (6 types) for teachers to use ICT.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
新学習指導要領が一層充実して実施されるために,主体的・対話的で深い学び,いわゆるアクティブ・ラーニングやICT活用が重要な柱になっている.本研究では,効果的なアクティブ・ラーニングやICT活用のためのモデルを開発するとともに,対応した教員研修を開発した点で社会的な意義がある.