| Project/Area Number |
16K01106
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Aichi University (2018-2022) University of Yamanashi (2016-2017) |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Masahisa 愛知大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 研究員 (30143952)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
加藤 竜哉 愛知大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 研究員 (70624542)
湯川 治敏 愛知大学, 地域政策学部, 教授 (40278221)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 共通共通学習特性特性 / 学習特性群団 / 特性ベクトル / 潜在的基礎学力 / 思考・判断・表現力・計算力・理解力 / 潜在能力 / 学習指導 / 代数的手法 / 共通学習特性 / ベクトルの外積 / 共通学修特性 / ベクトル / ビッグデータ / ビッグデータ解析 / 科目横断型学修特性 / 学修特性評価 / 特性群団 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The main purpose in this research is to find the common learning characteristics algebraically by using characteristic vectors. We have created algebraic method to choose basic abilities equipped but hidden to individual student, which has been difficult to be done by the known methods until nowadays. Learning ability and basic skill with respect to each subject appear in its own way, but our survey made it possible to choose and find the common learning characteristics as being the origin of these appearances. Furthermore, we can apply our algebraic methods using characteristic vectors to verify the validity of the known learning characteristics and these verifications have possibilities to create a new standpoint of view in addition to them.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
テストを単に点数だけで評価するのでなく、解答の質に注目し質を見る手法を与えたことは、個々の学習特性を考慮した教育指導を教員に可能にする大きな意義を持つ。 本研究の応用として、思考・判断・表現という現在の教育で重要視されている学習特性の調査に応用し、この能力は教科・科目に依存するものでなく、また、それらの能力は独立して伸びているのでなく互いにバランスを取りながら伸びていることが示された。この知見が得られたことで、今後の教育はより総合的な学力を目指す方向に進むべきであるという指針が明確になり、教育に携わる関係者に大きなインパクトを与えるであろう。