Development of Teacher Education Program Based on the Educational Technology Perspective with the Usage of the Handbook as the Main Text
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K01110
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionOsaka Kyoiku University
Principal Investigator
Kihara Toshiyuki  大阪教育大学, 連合教職実践研究科, 教授 (40231287)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 坂本 將暢  名古屋大学, 教育発達科学研究科, 准教授 (20536487)
深見 俊崇  島根大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (80510502)
島田 希  大阪市立大学, 大学院文学研究科, 准教授 (40506713)
古田 紫帆 (望月紫帆)  大手前大学, 現代社会学部, 准教授 (60469088)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords教育工学 / 教師教育 / ハンドブック / プログラム開発 / 教材
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We have developed 12 teacher education programs, whose main teaching materials are "Handbook on Teacher Education with the Educational Technology Perspective" (hereinafter "Handbook"). These include initial teacher training (undergraduate), initial teacher training (graduate school), researcher training (graduate school), in-service teacher training, and FD activities (graduate school of practical teacher education). Each program is planned, practiced and evaluated. in consideration of "five elements of teacher image in a changing society" listed and "five approaches that make the connection between today's teacher education research and educational technology research” in "Handbook"・ A casebook summarizing those records was created, and published along with the "Handbook" on the Web.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
教師教育の実践は数多いが,その体系的な枠組みを意識して目標・内容・活動等がデザインされ,実施されているわけではない。本研究プロジェクトでは,『教育工学的な視点に基づく教師教育ハンドブック』を主教材とするプログラムを構想・実践して,教育工学的な視点に基づく教師教育の枠組みに即した,教師教育実践を創造し,記録し,整理した。さらに,その過程と成果及び課題を事例集にまとめてWeb上で公開した。このリソースは,教育工学の研究コミュニティのメンバーが教育工学と教師教育の接点にあたる研究や実践を開拓する際に,そのモデルを提示している。