Research on the Infrastructure of Blended Learning for Flipped Classroom Innovation
Project/Area Number |
16K01115
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | The University of Tokushima |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
戸川 聡 四国大学, 情報処理教育センター, 教授 (20399166)
高橋 暁子 徳島大学, 総合教育センター, 特任准教授 (20648969)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 反転授業 / ブレンディッド型授業 / メタ認知 / 深い学び / eラーニング / アクティブラーニング / 学習評価 / ブレンド型授業 / 21世紀型スキル / e-ラーニング / 深い学習 / eーラーニング |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we proposed a basic learning model for flipped classroom as active learning. It is assumed that metacognition is involved in the learning of flipped classroom. We worked on the practice of flipped classroom based on this model. And we built a model in the basic form of the flipped classroom. Analysis of practice suggests that metacognition is activated as deep learning. As a result of the research on metacognition, this research proposes the introduction of adult metacognition scale for the evaluation of deep learning in the flipped classroom. From the analysis of practice, it turned out that meta-cognition scale has a certain utility. In this study, we proposed one method of evaluation of deep learning in the flipped classroom.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、新しい学力観において直観的に理解されている深い学びについて一定の知見を提供することができたものと考える。我々は深い学びをメタ認知活動として捉えることが可能であることを示した。メタ認知活動のこれまでの知見を活用することで、メタ認知の評価について、一定の見解を示すことができた。メタ認知の成人指標を用いることで、メタ認知を計測することが可能なことを示した。また、反転授業の実践の支援のため、反転授業の枠組みに対しモデルを示すことができた。反転授業の構成要素の整理と分析をおこなった。その結果、反転授業の様式を示すことができた。