Development of teacher training e-learning and learning materials for informatics teachers
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K01116
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionKyushu Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
NISHINO Kazunori  九州工業大学, 教養教育院, 教授 (70330157)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 高橋 参吉  帝塚山学院大学, 人間科学部, 特任教授 (70100766)
大倉 孝昭  大阪大谷大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50223772)
浅羽 修丈  北九州市立大学, 基盤教育センター, 教授 (50458105)
尋木 信一  有明工業高等専門学校, 創造工学科, 准教授 (00353342)
大西 淑雅  九州工業大学, 学習教育センター, 准教授 (50213806)
山口 真之介  九州工業大学, 学習教育センター, 助教 (00380733)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords情報教育 / 高等学校情報科 / 教員研修 / 研修用教材 / 授業評価システム / 情報科の学習教材 / プログラミング教材 / 教員研修用教材 / 模擬授業 / 次期教育課程 / eラーニング / 教材開発 / 授業評価
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We developed e-learning materials for teacher training, a class evaluation system, and learning materials for the information education in the high school. The e-learning materials for teacher training were produced as a lesson type video, and a browsing system with an enhanced search function in the video was also developed. In addition, as a method to evaluate classes, we developed a system that allows evaluators to evaluate classes while confirming and sharing each other's evaluation contents during class progress. Furthermore, we developed learning materials that correspond to the new curriculum of the subject 'information', such as learning materials for programming and methods for learning evaluation, and tools for automatically generating flowcharts.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
2018年に改訂された高等学校学習指導要領の情報科では、すべての高校生が学ぶ共通必履修科目として「情報Ⅰ」、さらに高度な学習を行う選択科目として「情報Ⅱ」を設置し、2022年度より学年進行で授業が始まる。これらの科目は、現行の学習をかなり発展させた内容で構成されており、これらの新しい科目を担当するための情報科教員の研修が求められている。本研究で開発した研修用教材や授業支援教材が教員研修で利用されることによって、情報科教員の教育力が向上して質の高い情報科の授業が展開されることが期待できる。