Development of "E-Board" for Promoting Aawareness from Different Perspective in Education Program among Schools
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K01151
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionKushiro National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
Chida Kazunori  釧路工業高等専門学校, 創造工学科, 准教授 (30342562)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 野口 孝文  釧路工業高等専門学校, 創造工学科, 教授 (20141856)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords試行錯誤学習 / 協働学習 / PBL / ICT活用 / 遠隔教育 / 学習データ収集 / 試行錯誤 / ものづくり / 協調学習 / 競争原理 / 問題解決型学習 / 教育機関連携 / ICT利用 / 学習支援教材 / グループ学習 / ICT活用 / 理科教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In a learning method that integrates different viewpoints of this other school and deepens learning, we clarify the different viewpoints more clearly and promote “acquisition of events” and “new notice”, so the efficiency of collaborative learning by ICT Learning Support system "e-board" is developed. By using the developed support system in this educational program. The learner's understanding was deepened, and the educational effect was further improved.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の特色は,ICTを用いた学習支援システムを組み合わせた複数校横断型教育プログラムにより,他校の異なる観点をも統合し理解を深めることができる新しい協調学習の実現にある.この教育プログラムにより学習者の「自ら学び,考える力」を鍛え,今後の学習活動に役立てることが可能となった.また,提案する支援システムを導入した複数校横断型教育プログラムを小学校の電磁石の単元で運用しているが,この教育プログラムはこの単元に限定されるものではない.提案する複数校横断型教育プログラムの適用により,初等教育機関から高等教育機関に至るまで分野を問わず学習者に「自ら学び,考える力」を修得させることが期待できる.