A Study of Optimal Control for Smart Production System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K01240
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionNagoya Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Sun Jing  名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (20581010)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 山本 久志  首都大学東京, システムデザイン研究科, 教授 (60231677)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords経営工学 / 生産マネジメント / スマート・ファクトリー / 多期間制約モデル / 最適配置問題 / 最適切替問題 / 最適切換問題 / 生産ネットワークシステム / 生産ライン / 生産管理 / インテリジェントな生産システム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research aims to derive optimal switching point and optimal assignment for production network system. Due to the customer needs of reducing cost, delivery date shorting and provide quality, prompt change in the production plan became more important. In this research, first, we discussed a switching model considered the risks of production, due date and quality for a production series line. Then, we presented a switching model for parallel production process, where the risk depends on the previous situation and occurs repeatedly throughout multiple periods. We also proposed optimal assignment model with three special workers in a reset limited-cycle problem with multiple periods and discussed the conditions for the optimal assignment. Finally, we showed the policies of optimal switching and optimal assignment by numerical experiments.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究成果の学術的意義や社会的意義としては,生産システムに関連する異分野にわたる固有な問題を統一化した多期間制約サイクルモデルにおいて①最適施策の統一的な算出方法の提案と②最適施策決定方法の一般化がある.このことにより,ネットワーク型多期間制約サイクルモデルとして表現される納期制約問題,加工時間切り替え問題,移動式組立ライン設計問題,生産座席予約問題,スケジューリングの納期問題,最適保全問題,品質検査問題やサプライチェーン問題などに対しても,有益な知見を提供できると考える.