Multi-objective evaluation of economic efficiency, environmental impact, and quality in Asian supply chains in the TPP era
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K01262
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Science
Principal Investigator
Ishigaki Aya  東京理科大学, 理工学部経営工学科, 教授 (50328564)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 山田 哲男  電気通信大学, 大学院情報理工学研究科, 准教授 (90334581)
筧 宗徳  福島大学, 共生システム理工学類, 准教授 (00453655)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywordsサプライチェーンマネジメント / 資源循環 / 線形物理的計画 / ゲーム理論 / 割引率 / 補助金政策 / 現在価値 / 線形物理計画 / サプライチェーンマネジメ ント / 不確実性 / シミュレーション / 経営工学 / 逐次最適化 / 環境対応 / モデル化 / 多目的評価
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we aimed to visualize and evaluate the economic efficiency, quality, and environmental impact of each scenario in the Asian international division of supply chain for resource recycling and low-carbon society from three perspectives. In the first, we improved the Linear Physical Programming method and developed an algorithm to solve a multi-player, multi-objective, multi-period optimization problem in a supply chain with different advantages among the players. In the second, we performed the pricing mechanism for sustaining sales, recoveries, and manufacturing of new and remanufactured products from the market perspective. Finally, we proposed a method for planning the optimal allocation of recycling sites over multiple periods, taking into account the future value of remanufactured products, and discussed the nature of the international division of labor in Japan.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
他国との競争の激化から,日本のものづくり企業は製品開発だけでなく,製品品質や生産拠点の設定についてこれまで通りの戦略を続けるべきか,またはTPP参加国で作られた「メイド・イン・TPP」を進めるべく国際分業を拡大すべきか,の判断に迫られている.一方で,日本のものづくり企業はSDGsの目標実現のために持続可能なシステムの構築に迫られており,循環型システムに新たな付加価値を見出そうとしている.
本研究で開発されたモデルとアルゴリズムは異なる価値観をバランスし,Q(品質)C(コスト)D(納期)E(環境)観点から意思決定を可能にするため,SDGs時代のサプライチェーンに今後の方向性を示唆することができる.