Total Planning of Facility Location and Its Applications
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K01270
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionKwansei Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
Ishii Hiroaki  関西学院大学, 特定プロジェクト研究センター, 客員研究員 (90107136)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 増田 佳代  関西学院大学, 理工学部, 教授 (40280416)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
KeywordsAED / 複合施設 / 距離に関するファジイ数 / 給食センター / 数理的評価 / ヘルスケア / 多目的施設配置 / 総合的施設配置 / AEDの配置 / 複合施設の配置 / 給食センターの配置 / ヘルスケア施設の配置 / 手術室のスケジュール / 経営的側面からの配置問題 / 総合的配置計画 / 施設配置の評価 / AED / 緊急施設配置 / 複数施設同時配置 / 二つ目の施設配置 / possibility constraint / barriers / emergency facility / blockwise cost / blockwise probability / network structure / multi-facility / 不確実・不確定性 / 複数施設 / 障害物 / ヘルスケア施設 / 都市計画 / 施設配置 / 数理的総合評価 / 多目的最適化 / 不確実・不確定性のもとでの最適化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We studied total construction of facility location. We investigate with Dean Huang of Dean on Taiwan National Chung Kung university helps us with respect to management aspect of facility location and we also investigate with Associate professor Tseng of Chung Hwa university of medical technology and Professor Mohri about optimal location and number of AED as health care facility. We also extend our research to locate multiple facilities at a same site. From view of group decision based on preference of sites, we make a multiple objective model and choose non-dominated solutions among possible sites and scheduling of operation rooms on hospitals with Professor Mohri.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
従来の施設配置問題での評価基準は公共施設では施設への近さ、忌避施設では遠さのみで建設費用、複合施設(同時に複数の施設を配置する)、近さに関する望ましさ等、いろいろな観点からの配置場所選択、さらには配置個数については考察してこなかった。いろいろな評価基準から配置するためのモデルを作り、最適あるいは現実的な解として卑劣解を求めてきた。さらにはヘルスケア問題を数理的に考察して、手術室のスケジューリングや給食センターの最適配置を求めてきた。また解を評価する評価方法についても新しい手法をいくつか考案してきた。特に集団的意思決定の方法である。これらは一般に社会システム全般に役立つと思われる。