Project/Area Number |
16K01275
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | 独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター) |
Principal Investigator |
HIRANO kenji 独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター), 能力開発院, 教授 (30648928)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 多様化 / ものづくりマスターデータ / 可視化 / 部品表 / マスカスタマイゼーション / 多様性 / 経営工学 / 製造ビジネス / 生産管理システム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To meet the increasing variety of customer needs, mass customization has become more important. This study proposes a way of using variations and conditions of use to increase variations of products. And then, this study develops the method of support for the design and preparation of master data treated in production management by visual representation software. First, the features between BOM (bill of materials) and FBOM (fundamental bill of manufacturing) are compared using a variety of products as examples, the points to be considered when constructing master data are explained. Next, this paper proposes visualization software that supports maintenance of master data regarding FBOM that is effective when dealing with products that have variations. The necessity of a visual representation of master data is clarified through some examples and performance evaluations. Finally, this study also arranged training materials that are used in companies and universities.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
製品の多仕様化への対応として,用途・使用条件を含むマスターデータの可視化によって,多様な顧客の要望を満たす新しい製造ビジネスモデルの設計支援が可能になる。さらに,研究過程で得られた多仕様化に至るビジネスの変遷過程の情報は,これから多仕様化を進めようとするビジネスがシステム化の方法を決定する際に参考になる。顧客の多様な製品への要望に対して柔軟に対応できず,苦労している中堅・中小企業は数多く存在している。本研究の成果は,製品の多仕様化に関する問題を抱える多くの企業に有益な情報を提供できると考える。