Project/Area Number |
16K01290
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Kanagawa Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
MAEDA Yoshitaka 自治医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (40754776)
AOKI Hirotaka 東京工業大学, 工学院経営工学系, 准教授 (00322090)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 透析装置 / 不具合対処 / 故障 / 臨床工学技士 / 医療機器 / レジリエンス教育 / 行動形成要因 / 人間工学 / 臨床工学 / 血液浄化 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Subjects are from various backgrounds to survey their behavior patterns to collect data by using video recorder and eye mark recorder to observe subjects eye movements and their activity patterns to clarify its underlying issues of urgent task procedures also verbal interviews to testify to contribute for reinforcement training strategies and improvement of equipment system interface. The following findings were obtained through this study. Operator side, 1) Ability to detect the warning signals, 2) Ability to figuring out of possible issues, 3) Methods of warning signals interpretation, 4) Ability of analyzing-problems, 5) Validity of verification after dealing with defects, Equipment side, 1) Connect abilities and transparency, 2) Consistency, 3) Supportiveness of prioritized diagnostic function, 4) Abilities of analyzing problems, Above all, improvements of staff education and interface strategic planning is highly desired.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
医療機器を用いる臨床フィールドでは、本研究に基づいた“臨床スタッフの教育”ならびに“透析装置等の医療機器インターフェース設計”が実践されることにより、機器の不具合対処におけるパフォーマンスの向上が見込まれ、結果として臨床の安全性向上に寄与することが期待される。一方、本研究成果は基本事項であり、個々の施設におけるローカルルールが存在する場合には、それを併せて検討すべきと思われる。