Project/Area Number |
16K01324
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Natural disaster / Disaster prevention science
Research Institution | Akita University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐々木 貴信 秋田県立大学, 木材高度加工研究所, 教授 (00279514)
野田 龍 秋田大学, 理工学研究科, 講師 (00626955)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-10-21 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | オンサイト木橋 / プレストレス木箱桁橋 / 応急橋 / 緊急架設橋 / 豪雪地帯 / 雪荷重 / 登山道 / 緊急仮設橋 / 復旧・復興工学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Extending the concept of the on-site timber bridge, which has been in practical use, we proposed a new type bridge with flanges in joint parts, which enable spans longer than 10m. It is important to clarify the local buckling behavior, which can occur in longer and slender members under snow load height over 3m. We made 3D models for the bridges and analyzed local bucking behavior under the snow load. We proposed the diagrams, which help to check the risk of buckling and showed that local buckling does not occur for the span length of 21m (longest case).
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
豪雪山間部では、登山道に架かる橋として、森林景観に馴染む木橋のニーズが高いが、こうした豪雪環境では、過剰な雪荷重を受けるため、通常の木橋の架設は困難である。本研究では、積雪3m級の豪雪地帯にも比較的容易に架設できる汎用型木製応急橋を提案した。この木橋は、角材と鋼部材をPC鋼棒で連結して箱桁を形成するタイプのものであるが、最大積雪時に鋼部材部に局部座屈が発生しないことを確認する必要があるため、橋長や桁高の各種の組み合わせに対して、それぞれどれだけ座屈の危険があるかをしらみ潰しに数値解析し、照査を支援する図を提案した。