Development of simulation system based on scenario tree diagram for regional disaster prevention training
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K01331
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Natural disaster / Disaster prevention science
Research InstitutionKochi University
Principal Investigator
Fujioka Masaki  高知大学, 教育研究部総合科学系地域協働教育学部門, 講師 (70624328)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 大槻 知史  高知大学, 教育研究部総合科学系地域協働教育学部門, 准教授 (40399077)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords地域防災 / シミュレーション / 防災訓練 / 地域防災計画 / 災害 / シナリオ分岐 / システム / 災害対応シミュレーション / 自主防災組織
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, computer simulation system was realized scenario tree diagram that dynamically changes by the Decision making of the training person. In addition, we publish training data and systems. Specifically, we created a system that creates multiple scenes that branch in time series, and generates and outputs by simulation the action choices based on the pictures that associate those scenes and the qualitative basis of the training designer. In the system, an input system was implemented in which the user made an emergency response and decision-making for each scene, and an environment in which interactive group discussions could be performed was developed based on the scene displayed on the tablet terminal.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
実技型の訓練だけでは住民が主体的に地域防災を創り上げるための「気づき」を得ることが困難であり、地域防災がコミュニティの自主活動としての推進力を得るためには、コミュニティ内でのディスカッションから生まれる新たな知見や合意形成能力の獲得が必要である。本研究の社会的意義は、地域防災の現場で、体験参加型・机上型訓練のメリットを保持しながら、状況変化にともなう臨機応変な対処能力の獲得機会を提供する新たな防災訓練を実現することにある。