Development of rehabilitation intervention forcousing on social participation for outpatients with mental problem
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K01504
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
YOTSUMOTO KAYANO  神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 准教授 (10294232)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 橋本 健志  神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 教授 (60294229)
渡部 貴史  神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 助教 (80758847)
Research Collaborator OKUMURA Masako
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords社会参加 / 希望 / 環境因子 / 心理社会療法 / 作業療法 / 精神科外来 / 作業療法学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
It was found that the goal setting of the rehabilitation and intervention were greatly different by repeating sick leaves or first time of it and having experience of the social participation or not. For the person without the social participation experience such as the working, we perform the psychological test and the intelligence test including the developmental test, and it is necessary to make International Classification of Functionning clear. The evaluation and early stage in the intervention, we grasp "The states of social participation that subjects hope" is rehabilitation target concretely, and the evaluation of the relations with the family who is the environmental factors of subjects.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
「外来ニート」化した状態の者が、社会生活に戻るにはリハビリテーションが必要であり、薬物療法だけでは不十分であるが、一方で症状や障害程度の軽度な対象者に対するリハビリテーション手法が確立していなかったため、必須となる評価や介入手続きを整理できたことが、学術的成果であり、意義である。
80・50問題等でも注目されるひきこもり者は100万人以上と推定され、「外来ニート」はその中の一部と考えられるため、この社会問題の解決に寄与できる。