Project/Area Number |
16K01509
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research Institution | Nagasaki University |
Principal Investigator |
TOKUNAGA Akiko 長崎大学, 医歯薬学総合研究科(保健学科), 助教 (10710436)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
岩永 竜一郎 長崎大学, 医歯薬学総合研究科(保健学科), 教授 (40305389)
花家 竜三 大阪大学, 連合小児発達学研究科, 招へい教員 (10740194)
今村 明 長崎大学, 病院(医学系), 教授 (40325642)
小澤 寛樹 長崎大学, 医歯薬学総合研究科(医学系), 教授 (50260766)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | ASD / 拡散テンソル / 拡散テンソル画像 / DTI / 運動 / 自閉スペクトラム症 / 脳画像 / 作業療法学 / 運動訓練 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The control group healthy adults (without ASD) were tested, the control group data was collected, and it was confirmed that there was no particular pain or anxiety regarding the experimental procedure or imaging. did. The same tests as those in the control group were performed on ASD parties (3 males and 7 females), but due to the spread of coronavirus, DTI imaging at the cooperating organization hospital was not feasible. In the future, when the situation has settled down, another survey will be conducted.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまでASDに関する調査は多くなされており、特に今回テーマとした運動においても運動訓練を行うことでパフォーマンスや、運動能力自体が向上したという報告はなされている。しかし、それを脳白質の変化からとらえた調査は多くなく、パフォーマンスの改善と神経学的な変化が同時に起こっているかという点に関する調査は不十分である。またそれをASD児対象で行ったものはさらに少ない。