Elucidating the Communication Abilities of Phenomenological Bodies of Physical Education and Sports Instructors and Establishing a Training Methodology
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K01610
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
Nakamura Tsuyoshi  筑波大学, 体育系, 准教授 (60341707)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords交信分析能力 / 動感志向性 / 身体知 / 地平構造分析
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The trend of educational reform in Japan has picked up speed in recent years. Within that process, the education of qualified physical education and sports instructors equipped with high levels of skills has become an urgent issue for physical education universities. Specifically, development of the communication abilities of phenomenological bodies, which is the ability to determine the kinaesthetic sensations of students during exercise and sports, in an important issue. This research was planned and conducted for the purpose of acquiring basic materials that will contribute to the development of a training methodology for that skill.
As a result, the horizon structure of that skill was clarified. In addition, how instructors can determine the tacitly-known kinaesthetic sensations of students and pursue kinaesthetic intentionality was also clarified.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究によって、体育・スポーツ指導者に求められる専門的な指導力の一つである〈交信分析能力〉の動感地平構造と、指導者がこの交信分析によって学習者から動感感覚を首尾よく訊き出す上で、欠かすことのできない動感志向性の特徴が明らかになった。こうした研究の成果によって、この〈交信分析能力〉の養成方法論の検討と、そのテスト方法論の開発に対して、極めて有用な資料を提供することにつながると考えるものである。したがって、本研究の成果は、高い資質と能力を具えた指導者の養成が求められている現代社会に対して大きく貢献するものと考えられる。