Development and Practice of Teaching Model of Expression Movement for Cooperation between Primary and Secondary Schools
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K01613
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionUtsunomiya University
Principal Investigator
CHINO Masako  宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 名誉教授 (60125812)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords表現運動 / ダンス / 授業モデル / 小中高連携 / 指導の一般化 / 指導の汎化 / 舞踊教育 / 学習支援ソフト
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to construct a teaching model of expression movement that can be taught by primary school teachers who do not specialize in physical education with a perspective of basic lesson development as a dance education program for cooperation between primary and secondary schools. First, the lesson is summarized by showing the three points (introduction, development ①: presentation of challenges, development ②: devising movements by individual and group). The flow of the lesson "what and how to teach" was shown simply. Then, as a reference example for lesson planning, a teaching plan was shown. The evaluation was clarified and linked to the goal. Based on that, a concrete example was demonstrated and the results were compiled into a report (75 pages in total).
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
各教育現場のニーズに応え、ダンス経験の少ない教員(小中高の体育やダンスを専門としない教員)が、基本的な授業展開の見通しをもって指導ができる授業モデルを検討した。共通理解が図れるよう、簡易的な内容で平易に提示した授業モデルは、ダンス(表現運動)指導の一般化への提言として意義をもつと考える。