Project/Area Number |
16K01614
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research Institution | Saitama University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2016-10-21 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 運動不振 / 自由度 / 判定基準 / 運動が苦手 / 運動が苦手な児童 / 運動が苦手な生徒 / 運動が苦手な学生 / 動作解析 / アンダーハンドパス / バレーボール / 自由度の拘束 / 自由度の解放 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to clarify the characteristics of motor control and learning of students with motor skill underachievement from the viewpoint of the degree of freedom of movement. However, the initial plan could not be completed because there were insufficient points in the method to screen students with motor skill underachievement, and because it was difficult to carry out experiments on humans due to the covid-19 pandemic. The following two points can be mentioned as research products in such a situation. Firstly, I reviewed and organized the cut-off criteria and usage of the Scale for Screening University Students with Underachievement of Motor Skills. Secondly, I held a symposiums and a roundtable discussion, focusing on the relationship between motor skill underachievement and DCD and the importance of the degree of freedom of movement, and discussed what kinds of learning supports are effective for students with motor skill underachievement.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
当初の計画通りに研究を進めることはできなかったが,本研究の成果に関して次の2つの観点から学術的・社会的意義を見出すことができる。第1は運動不振の判定法の改善の観点である。大学生版運動不振尺度の判定基準の検討によって,測定評価の面から運動不振研究の土台を強化できたと思われる。第2は,運動指導の改善の観点である。スポーツの指導場面では運動不振やDCD(発達性協調運動障害)を呈する者の運動技能を向上させることは難しい。今回,学会のシンポジウムや現職教員を対象としたラウンドテーブルにおいて運動不振やDCDを呈する者に対する学習支援について議論できたことは運動指導の実践場面の改善に貢献できたと思われる。