Project/Area Number |
16K01618
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research Institution | Hyogo University of Teacher Education |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 小学校高学年 / 体育授業 / 学習成果 / 教師の言語的相互作用 / 品詞分析 / バスケットボール授業 / 小学校 / 教師の:言語的相互作用 / 言語的相互作用 / 適切性 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Using basketball lessons as a medium,we examined in teacher's verbal interaction by comparing classes with high scores with those showing low scores.Using Kobayashi's Physical Education Inveytory,teacher's attitudes were measured twice for fifth and sixth graders,constituting six classes in various elementary schools.All elements of the teacher's speech and behavior were classified into parts of speech as minimum element sentences. The results obtained were as follows.1)The method of the verbal interaction of the teacher who raises the learning products(attitude scores) shown by precedence research was checked. 2)As a result of extracting the instruction technology accompanied by a characteristic part of speech from data, in the subject grasp scene, "introduction of a child's contents of discovery" and "presentation of the result of game analysis" were accepted. Furthermore, "game freezing" and "verbal cue" were accepted in the problem-solving scene.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は,体育授業において学習成果を高める教師の言語的相互作用の適切性である「いつ,どこで,だれに,何を」発言すればよいのかを究明するものである。先行研究において,小学校高学年の走り幅跳び授業を中心としてクローズドスキル教材について,教師の言語的相互作用の仕方,すなわち<体育授業の文法>の存在が明示されてきた。本研究のバスケットボール授業(オープンスキル教材)においても,先行研究と同様に教師の言語的相互作用の仕方を確かめるとともに,具体的な指導技術を明らかにすることができた。