Research on the influence of the trick (back and forth) by the state of the reception
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K01621
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
Deguchi Tatsuya  広島大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (60227543)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 塩川 満久  県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部(三原キャンパス), 准教授 (60263654)
大塚 道太  名古屋経済大学, 人間生活科学部教育保育学科, 准教授 (10442386)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords柔道 / 進退動作 / 取 / 受 / 熟練者 / 未熟練者 / 動作解析 / 筋電図 / 背負投 / 動作分析 / 受の姿勢 / 身体教育学 / 武道論
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we let the receiving body take a posture different from the natural body, the self-protecting body, and the anteversion posture, and examined the influence on the movement of the back and forth throw. As a result, it became clear that the skilled person threw the opponent in a motion like cutting the sword by raising the position of the hanging hand by keeping the elbow angle large. In addition, it was revealed that, even in the case with the advancing and retreating motion, as in the case of the stationary state, the motion was performed without breaking the timing. On the other hand, the unskilled person had a small elbow angle and a shape in which the elbow was crushed. In addition, the tendency was seen in the waist, and the angle of the waist became smaller, and it became clear that the body became the shape of Japanese letter " Ku".
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では、柔道における進退動作の基礎的動作と実戦的動作の特徴を,主に熟練者と未熟練 者の動作様相の比較を通して検討することにより,柔道の指導に有用な知見を得ることを目的とした.この目的を達成するために,研究課題を設定した.
柔道において、取と受の進退動作は、主要な要素であるが、熟練者と未熟練者で動きが大きく異なることが現場においてよく見られていたため、柔道競技、柔道教育における幅広い知見とするために、本研究を進めるに至った。本研究はその成果をまとめたものであり、競技現場、教育現場の双方で意義深いものとなったと考えられる。