| Project/Area Number |
16K01625
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Developmental mechanisms and the body works
| Research Institution | Saitama Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
Oshino Shuji 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 准教授 (80315712)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 伝承遊び / 目と手の協調運動 / 効果検証 / 予備的研究 / シングルケーススタディ / 1事例の実験デザイン / 視線計測 / 目と手の協調課題 / 教示方法 / 協調運動の困難さ / 巧緻動作 / 眼球運動 / 作業療法 / 不器用 / リハビリテーション / 発達障害 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For the purpose of conducting a eye tracking study during Juggling, performing a eye-hand coordination task after performing a Juggling, and investigating whether effects can be obtained. It examined using a single subject case study. In the beanbag, the eye gaze was observed in the vertical direction according to the movement of the beanbag, and the gaze was observed at the height of the parabola of the beanbag. There was a tendency that the peg return movement was shortened and that the amount of deviation in the tracing task was reduced.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
お手玉運動中の視線解析の結果、視線は左右ではなく上下方向に動き、お手玉の放物線のトップ付近を注視しつつ情報収集していることが明らかになった。今回は予備的研究として成人被験者を対象に実施し、お手玉の実施方法、眼球運動の測定方法、目と手の協調運動の評価方法が確認でき、お手玉により、目と手の協調運動が改善する傾向がみられたので、今後、被験者を協調運動に困難を示す学童に変更し、検討することで、お手玉が目と手の協調運動の改善に効果が認められる可能性がある。 そして、その効果が検証されれば、伝承遊びであるお手玉の効用が見直され、発達障害のある対象者に取り入れることの意味が再考される可能性があると考える。